Ghost Day 1 Box Office Collection

Ghost Day 1 Box Office Collection: Hello friends, thank you very much for visiting our article because through this post we are going to give you complete information about the first day box office collection of Ghost movie. Let me tell you.

That this is a Canadian language movie which has been released in all the theaters of India on October 19, 2023. The budget of making this movie is Rs 10 to 15 crores and if we look at its running time, then it is 2 hours 12 minutes to watch. And the director of this movie is Srinivas ji who has directed this movie very well, so we give you complete information about its collection through the table below.

Ghost 1 Days Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net CollectionChange(+/-)
Day 1 [1st Thursday]₹ 1.4 Cr
Total₹ 1.4 Cr

We have given complete information about the box office collection of Ghost movie through the above table that this movie has made a box office collection of Rs. 2 crores on its opening day. For information, let me tell you that if we look at its budget, then It can be said to have a very good box office collection because a budget of Rs 10 to 15 crore has been spent in making this movie.

For information, let me tell you that Sandesh Nagraj has done the producer work in this movie and you people have done a very good job in it. -You will get to see good actors like Shiva Rajkumar, Jairam, Anupam Kher, Prashant Narayan, Satya Prakash and other actors who have presented their roles very well.

  • 1 Day India Net Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 1 Day Worldwide Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr
  • 1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr

Ghost Day 1 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

  • Morning Shows: 48.27%
  • Afternoon Shows: 40.44%
  • Evening Shows: 44.04%
  • Night Shows: 61.46%

Ghost Day 1 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru58.50%58%47%53%76%251
Hubballi (Hubli)25.50%5%35%29%33%15
Mangaluru (Mangalore)10.50%7%10%15%10%24
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)19.25%13%18%23%23%10
Belagavi (Belgaum)9.50%8%11%8%11%12
Mumbai4.25%8%3%4%2%28
Mysuru (Mysore)64.50%71%54%46%87%41
Shivamogga59.50%56%57%56%69%17
Kundapura43.00%19%50%22%81%9
Tumakuru (Tumkur)49.50%47%37%49%65%9
Manipal39.25%32%12%38%75%5
Raichur25.25%35%21%10%35%5
Ghost Day 1 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

Leave a Comment